Archives
Wilson Mortuary
"Our Family Serving Your Family."
Wilson Mortuary
Where we put a
"Family Touch"
on your
funeral needs.
Skaggs, Elizabeth H.
January 25, 1914 ~ February 5, 2005
Survivors:  Bob and Marlene Skaggs,
Katie Coffelt
Interment:  Pea Ridge, Arkansas

Skaggs, Marlene Christine
April 22, 1935 ~ July 16, 2011
Survivors:  Bob Skaggs, Randall and
Peggy Skaggs, Ronald and Karen
Skaggs, Robert and Kimberly Skaggs,
Edna and Greg Bills
Interment:  St. Charles Memorial Gardens

Skeeters, Jason Arnold
July 7, 1941 ~ June 14, 2012
Survivors: Julie Sutter,Jennifer Skeeters,
Joseph Skeeters and Jill Walther
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Skeeters, Ula Francis
July 25, 1917 ~ June 9, 2006
Survivors:  Jason Skeeters
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Skiles, Eva
June 21, 1918 ~ June 21, 2010
Survivors:  Sandra and Dennis Collins
Interment:  Mount Olive Cemetery

Slinkard, Daniel Lee
June 15, 1958 ~ January 6, 2004
Survivors:  Wilma Anderson
Interment:  Cremation

Sloan, Todd "Wedge"
November 7, 1948 ~ August 29, 2012
Survivors: Many special friends
Interment: Warden Cemetery

Smith, Charles E. "Chuck"
July 7, 1938 ~ May 6, 2012
Survivors: Bev Smith,Dena Hughes, Dawn
Barnett,  Debbie Smith, and Don Smith
Interment: Cremation

Smith, Daisy May
December 28, 1909 ~ January 9, 2005
Survivors:  Lois Willis, Linda and Clark
Gibbs, Donna and Dwane Whitaker
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Smith, Daniel Roger
January 21, 1941 ~ April 25, 2010
Survivors:  Rozelle Smith, Mona Smith,
Susie Smith, Linda and Billy Crane, Diana
Ballard, Ricky Cross
Interment:  Cremation

Smith, Dirk Farrin
March 6, 1955 ~ June 2, 2014
Survivors: Pam Smith, Darrell Smith,
Jessica Smith, Jason Smith, Rhonda
Osterberg, Lingell Johnson
Interment: Myers Cemetery

Smith, Dona C.
December 11, 1942 ~ August 10, 2012
Survivors: Jeff Christ, Tracy Miller, Phillip
Christ
Interment: Cremation

Smith, Emma Agnes
September 17, 1922 ~ February 2, 2009
Survivors:  Paul and Kathyrn Smith
Interment:  St. Phillip Benizi Cemetery

Smith, Glenna Hurt
August 19, 1933 ~ July 10, 2012
Survivors: Ricky Smith, Sherry Cook,
Randy Smith and  Roger Smith
Interment: Dry Fork Cemetery

Smith, Maxine Louise
March 22, 1930 ~ September 6, 2010
Survivors:  Jim Smith, Jody and John
Kenny
Interment:  Bunker Cemetery

Smith, Norma Jean
September 23, 1933 ~ July 14, 2010
Survivors:  Harvey Smith, Pam and
Michael Huelskotter, Mark Smith
Interment:  Edgar Cemetery

Smith, Paul Frederick
Sept. 17, 1921 ~ Nov. 10, 2006
Survivors:  Emma Smith, Paul and
Kathryn Smith
Interment:  St. Philip Benizi Cemetery

Smith, Ray A.
March 25, 1934 ~ May 3, 2004
Survivors:  Ruth Smith, Debra and Troy
Kelly, Cathy and Edward Summers, Rick
and Toni Smith
Interment:  Smith Cemetery

Smith, Raymond Russell
January 1, 1916 ~ May 3, 2005
Survivors:  Dovie Smith, Larry and Kathy
Smith
Interment:  Boss Cemetery

Smith, William Harvey "Sonny"
July 5, 1935 ~ November 1, 2009
Survivors:  Kathy Smith, Betsy Jolly, J.
Amanda and Kirk Willett, Tasha Joy and
Randall Willis, Lou Fuller
Interment:  Cremation

Smith, Velva Jean
August 2, 1933 ~ February 2, 2012
Survivors: Harold and Carol Smith, Gloria
Hutson, Eric Smith and Elisa Coffman
Interment: Cremation

Snodgrass, Elizabeth Glenore "Darby"
December 18, 1916 ~ March 28, 2008
Survivors:  E.H. and Naomi Snodgrass,
Mabel Wagoner
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Soard, Daniel Lyn
June 19, 1986 ~ February 25, 2008
Survivors:  Jerry and Megan Soard,
Ashton Soard
Interment:  Stillwell Cemetery

Southards, John Elba
March 24, 1933 ~ September 18, 2007
Survivors:  Loretta Southards, Dennis
and Cindy Southards, Lyndell and Linda
Southards, Terry and Angie Southards
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Southards, Samuel Dee
December 11, 1930 ~ October 13, 2003
Survivors:  Alta Southards, Eugene and
Lori Southards
Interment:  North Lawn Cemetery

Springman, Roy Henry
December 3, 1919 ~ February 11, 2003
Survivors:  Leona McDaniels
Interment:  Round Pond Cemetery

Stacy, Berna Dean
September 23, 1935 ~ July 3, 2012
Survivors: Russell Stacy, Steve Stacy,
Arlene Yost and Lynnette Stacy
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Stacy, Patricia Ann
August 7, 1920 ~ May 2, 2013
Survivors: Jerry Stacy, Don Stacy, Jack
Stacy, Ruby Wirtz, Mary Wisdom, Bill
Stacy, and Joyce Martin
Body Donation

Stagner, Donald Dean
December 1, 1941 ~ October 28, 2013
Survivors: Carolyn Stagner, Vadna
Stagner, Kelly and Erica Stagner,
Ashleigh Stagner
Interment: Cremation

Stagner, Leo
May 7, 1915 ~ January 22, 2013
Survivors; Vadna Stagner, Dean Stagner
Interment: Green Forest Cemetery

Stagner, Mabel Avaline
January 9, 1921 ~ November 16, 2010
Survivors:  Clarence and Lucetta
Stagner, Robert and Lynn Stagner, Pat
and Steve Nickles, Kenny and Martha
Coleman
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Stamper, Clifford Wayne
April 24, 1944 ~ May 17, 2009
Survivors:  Carolin Stamper
Interment:  Cremation

Starkey, Madie Mae (Mary)
October 15, 1910 ~ January 1, 2006
Survivors:  Wilma DeVoe, Lidia Parrish
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Starkey, Robert Earl "Bo"
December 29, 1966 ~ June 9, 2012
Survivors: Monica, Shelby, and Bryce
Starkey, Joe Starkey, Nora Gage, and
Lynn Warden
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery
Starkey, Roberta Ann
January 28, 1933 ~ January 22, 2005
Survivors:  Nora and Allen Gage, Lynn
and George Canaday, Joe and Suzanne
Starkey, Bo and Lisa Starkey
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Steelman, Doyle Gene
November 13, 1938 ~ January 18, 2007
Survivors:  Nina Steelman, Ricky and May
Steelman, Roger and Becky Steelman,
Tin and John Cotlett
Interment:  Cremation

Steelman, Harold Wilbur
June 10, 1921 ~ December 17, 2011
Survivors: Berniece Steelman, Loyal and
Jane Steelman, Keith and Annette
Steelman
Interment: Dry Fork Cemetery

Steelman, Leo
February 20, 1927 ~ January 14, 2005
Survivors:  Kathaleen Steelman, Scott
and Jetty Steelman, Steven and Connie
Steelman, Guy and Gina Steelman, Paul
Steelman
Interment:  Cremation

Steelman, Nina Willadean
July 1, 1933 ~ September 18, 2013
Survivors: Gary Canaday, Pamela Jenkins
Diana Tucker, Stephen Laffoon, Sandra
Welch, Robert Laffoon
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

Stephens, Arthur Martin Jr.
January 14, 1947 ~ February 14, 2009
Survivors:  Mary Stephens
Interment:  Cremation

Stephens, Billie Addison
May 1, 1922 ~ November 24, 2010
Survivors:  Kay and Junior Shelton
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Stevens, Thomas E. III
April 23, 1943 ~ June 19, 2012
Survivors: Barbara Stevens, Thomas
Stevens IV, Samantha Stevens Ford
Interment: Cremation

Stewart, Charles Christian
February 19, 1927 ~ March 18, 2007
Survivors:  Virginia Stewart, Larry and
Connie Stewart, Dale and Tori Stewart,
Allen and Pam Stewart, Donna Loper
Interment:  Empire Cemetery

Stewart, Elsie May
August 23, 1933 ~ July 1, 2006
Survivors:  James and Sharon
McCroskey, Wilma and Paul Nelson, Rex
and Katherine McCroskey, Wanda and
Craig Nobett, Kenneth Hunter
Interment:  Brighton Cemetery

Stewart, Michael Eugene
November 25, 1955 ~ February 28, 2007
Survivors:  Kim Stewart, Charles and
Virginia Stewart, Minnie and Lee Wade,
Zachary and Lindsay Stewart, Jessica
and Chase Baldwin, Megan and Jimmy
Oman
Interment:  Empire Cemetery

Stewart, Nettie "Pauline"
June 4, 1926 ~ February 15, 2011
Survivors:  Teresa and Garol Terrill,
Tammie Crossen
Interment:  North Lawn Cemetery

Stewart, Ruth
August 13, 1920 ~ August 12, 2014
Survivors: Janice Young, Sharilyn
Mendenhall, Delores Warden, Darla
Frazier, Teresa Putman
Interment: Cedar Grove Cemetery

St. John, Linda Lea
February 28, 1948 ~ October 29, 2005
Survivors:  John St. John, Jim and Maxine
Kurtright, Shannon and Tracy St. John,
Joey and Roger Crossgrove
Interment:  Cremation

Stobbs, Pearl Mae
May 30, 1907 ~ November 4, 2005
Survivors:  Roberta and Loretta Stobbs
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Stone, Eugenie Johanna
January 21, 1921 ~ May 10, 2009
Survivors:  Dave Stone, George Stone
Interment:  Cremation

Stout, Sarah Louisa Alice
February 24, 1919 ~ December 18, 2005
Survivors:  George and Mary Wood
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Strader, William Gary
May 15, 1946 ~ February 3, 2010
Survivors:  Linda Strader, Willie and
Stephanie Strader, Sarah and David Riffer
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Stringer, Gregory Edward
January 9, 1976 ~ November 30, 2009
Survivors:  Tommy and Mary Stringer
Interment:  New Hope Cemetery

Stringfield, Arthur Harold
August 11, 1945 ~ January 1, 2009
Survivors:  Peggy Manning, Gary and
Amy Stringfield
Interment:  Jefferson Barracks Cemetery

Stroburg, Blaine E.
September 2, 1931 ~ August 29, 2013
Survivors; "Birdie Stroburg", Sharon
Stotler, Judy Counts, Mark Stroburg,
Steve Stroburg
Interment; Blackwell Cemetery

Stroburg, David L.
September 29, 1959 ~ October 5, 2012
Survivors: Sharon Stroburg, Emil and
Ruth Stroburg, Cricket Stroburg, Connor
Stroburg
Interment: Cremation

Stroburg, Gwenda Alene Coppedge
May 15, 1944 ~ January 21, 2004
Survivors:  Jeffrey and Julie Coppedge,
Jamie and Alicia Coppedge
Interment:  Blackwell Cemetery

Strotkamp, Steven Wayne
July 17, 1972 ~ December 10, 2011
Survivors: Carol Strotkamp, Samantha
and Alexa Strotkamp
Interment: Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Stulce, Belinda Ruth
Sept. 24, 1957 ~ Dec. 10, 2007
Survivors:  Mark Stulce, Patricia and
Robert Kane, Michael White, Jeffrey
White, Jessie Stulce
Interment:  Czar Cemetery

Sturdivant, Betty Lou
July 3, 1946 ~ May 31, 2013
Survivor: Michael Sturdivant
Interment: Stone Hill Cemetery

Sturdivant, Donald Lee
April 24, 1935 ~ September 1, 2008
Survivors:  Betty Sturdivant, Michael
Sturdivant
Interment:  Stone Hill Cemetery

Suggs, William Russel
September 7, 1955 ~ February 14, 2003
Survivors:  Kristy Black, Taffy Suggs,
Russell Suggs, Nathan Bone, Brianna
Suggs, Gabe Suggs
Interment:  Carty Cemetery

Suiter, Marjorie Eloise
August 25, 1928 ~ April 18, 2008
Survivors:  Stella and John Brown, Ruth
Lumsden
Interment:  Anutt Cemetery

Sullivan, Margaret
August 20, 1925 ~ May 23, 2013
Survivors: Susan Sheeley, Steve Sullivan,
Sheila Curley
Cremation

Sullivan, Paul Lyman
November 11, 1922 ~ June 6, 2006
Survivors:  Margaret Sullivan, Susan
Sheeley, Steve and Claudia Sullivan,
Sheila and Chris Curley
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Sutton, Helen Pauline
June 6, 1926 ~ January 19, 2006
Survivors:  Bonnie and Paul Maledy,
Becky and John Russell
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery

Sutton, Madeline
June 11, 1932 ~ March 16, 2005
Survivors:  Gordon Sutton, Linda Smith,
Glen and Colleen Sutton
Interment:  Cedar Grove Cemetery











PAGE 3
A
B
C
D
E-F
N-O
G
H
I-J
P-Q
K-L
M
R
S
T-U-V
W
X-Y-Z